TV DIRECTORY

Home / Pages / Station Listing

COUNTRIES, STATES AND STATIONS

North/South America

REGION

COUNTRY

STATE/CITY

STATION

AIRING TIME

TRANSMISSION

DAYS

USA

Maryland

MCM Access 19

8:00am

Sundays

 

News Channel 8

3:30pm

Sundays

 

New York

Bronx Net

12:00pm EST

Wednesday

 

QPTV

4:30pm & 9:00pm

Mondays & Fridays

 

Manhattan

Neighbourhood

Network

1:00pm

Sundays

 

 

 

Brooklyn

Community

Access

 

 

1:30pm

 

Sundays

 

Mississippi

FOX 40

11:00am

Sundays

 

5:00am - 6:00am

1st Mondays

 

WLOO

11:00am

Sundays

 

6:00am - 7:00am

1st Mondays

 

California

CREATV

2:00Pm

Sundays

 

Chicago

WJYS

6:30pm

Sundays

 

North Carolina

WMYT

(My TV Network)

7:30am

Sundays

 

Hawaii

Olelo Community

TV 49 & 55

11:00am

Sundays

 

Los Angeles

Alma Vision TV

7:00pm

Saturdays

 

USA

USA Networks

7:00am (MTZ)

Sundays

 

7:00am (CTZ)

Sundays

 

8:00am (ETZ)

Sundays

 

8:00am (PTZ)

Sundays

 

USA

ION Networks

11:00am (PTZ)

Saturdays

 

11:00am (MTZ)

Saturdays

 

11:00am (CTZ)

Saturdays

 

11:00am (ETZ)

Saturdays

 

USA

BET

7:30am (CTZ)

Sundays

 

8:30am (ETZ)

Sundays

 

8:30am (PTZ)

Sundays

 

8:30am (MTZ)

Sundays

 

USA

E!

3:30am (MTZ)

Sundays

 

4:30am (ETZ)

Sundays

 

4:30am (PTZ)

Sundays

 

5:30am (CTZ)

Fridays

CARRIBEAN

ISLANDS

St Kitts

ZIZ TV

9:00am

Sundays

 

Jamaica

MTM TV

6:30am & 5:00pm

Saturdays & Sundays

 

Nevis Island

Info Channel

6:00pm

Saturdays

 

 

 

8:30am &3:30pm

Sundays

 

Curacao

TeleCuracao

6:00am

Mondays

Wednesdays

 

Trinidad  &

Tobago

CCNT TV

9:30am

Saturdays

 

St. Vincent

SVG TV

5:00pm-6:00pm

Sundays

 

Bahamas

ZNS TV

4:30pm

Sundays

 

British Virgin Island

CBN TV

6:30am

Saturdays

 

Grenada

MTV

6:30pm

Saturdays

 

Haiti

RT TV, Channel 11

6:00pm

Saturdays

 

Barbados

CBC TV

11:00am

Sundays

CANADA

Vancouver

Joy TV

2:30pm

Sundays

 

CTS

4:00pm

Sundays

 

10:30pm

Tuesdays

 

8:30am

Wednesdays

 

8:30am

Fridays

 

12:00pm

Saturdays

BRAZIL

Sao Paulo

Rede De Telivisao

7:00pm

Tuesdays - Saturdays

Australia/Oceania

REGION

COUNTRY

STATE/CITY

STATION

AIRING TIME

TRANSMISSION

DAYS

AUSTRALIA

 

TV 4 Me

6:00am

Saturdays

  Perth WTV 8:30am Saturdays & Sundays
  Brisbane 31 Digital 6:00pm Sundays - Saturdays

NEW ZEALAND

 

Choice TV

6:30am

Sundays

FIJI ISLAND

 

Fiji TV

7:30am

Fridays & Saturdays

KINGDOM OF TONGA

 

Tonga TV

9:30pm

Sundays

Europe

REGION

COUNTRY

STATE/CITY

STATION

AIRING TIME

TRANSMISSION

DAYS

ESTONIA

 

Life TV

6:30am

Sundays

UKRAINE

 

CNL

10:00am

Sundays

 

 

 

6:00pm

Wednesdays

 

 

Regeneration TV

 

Sundays - Saturdays

AMSTERDAM

 

Salto TV

6:30pm & 2:00pm

Fridays & Tuesdays

SWEDEN

Stockholm

Oppna Kanalen

4:00pm

Mondays

ITALY

Italy

TBN Italia

6:00pm

Wednesdays

11:30pm

Thursdays

Asia

REGION

COUNTRY

STATE/CITY

STATION

AIRING TIME

TRANSMISSION

DAYS

INDIA

Goa

Rophe TV

7:30am

Sundays- Saturdays

 

Mumbai

NMTV

7:30am

Sundays- Saturdays

 

 

Digital Channel

7:30pm

Thursdays- Saturdays

 

 

Sadhna TV

4:50pm

Sundays

 

 

Zee Jagran

8pm

Sundays

    TV Shubhssandesh 5:30pm Thursdays

SRI LANKA

 

Gospel Vision TV

4am, 10am, 4pm & 10pm

Sundays & Fridays

 

   

2am, 8am, 2pm, 8pm

Saturdays

SOUTH KOREA

Good TV

2:30pm

Tuesdays

Africa

REGION

COUNTRY

STATE/CITY

STATION

AIRING TIME

TRANSMISSION

DAYS

AFRICA

Liberia

RTV

5:30pm

Saturdays,

Sundays, Thursdays

 

 

 

9:30pm

Mondays, Tuesdays,

Wednesdays

 

 

 

1:00pm

Fridays

 

 

Love TV

8.00pm

Fridays

 

 

Sky TV

8:30am & 7:30pm

Sundays

 

Cameroun

DBS

8:00am

Sundays

 

 

 

1:00pm

Mondays- Fridays

 

 

 

1:30pm

Saturdays

 

 

Gospel TV

9:30pm & 8:30am

Sundays - Saturdays

 

 

Ariane TV

6:00am & 7:00am

Saturdays & Mondays

 

 

National TV

8:30pm

Tuesdays

 

 

Horizon TV

8:30pm

Saturdays

 

 

Republican TV

6:30pm

Mondays

 

 

Samba TV

3:00pm

Sundays-Saturdays

 

Sierra Leone

Keder Faith

7:30am & 7:30pm

Sundays- Saturdays

 

 

SLBC

11:00am

 Sundays

 

 

Destiny TV

7:30pm

Sundays- Saturdays

 

 Ethiopia

EBS

7:30am & 9:30am

Fridays & Sundays

 

 

Salem TV

 

Mondays - Sundays

 

 

Elshadai TV

6.00pm & 9.00pm

Monday-Wednesday

 

 

 

5.30pm & 9.00pm

Saturday

 

 

 

5.30pm & 11.00pm

Saturday

 

 

 

6.30pm & 9.00pm

Friday

 

 

 

8.00am

Sunday

 

Togo

TV2

9:30am & 10:30am

Saturdays & Sundays

 

 

TV Zion

7:30pm

Tuesdays & Fridays

 

 

 

8:30pm

Saturdays

 

Cotonou

Golfe TV

5:30pm

Saturdays & Sundays

 

South Sudan

South Sudan TV

7:00pm & 10:00pm

Sundays & Mondays

 

Senegal

RDV

8:00am

Sundays

 

Tanzania

TBC

7:00pm

Sundays &

Mondays (Repeat)

 

Malawi

MBC

4:30pm

Fridays

 

 

 

7:30pm

Wednesdays

 

 

 

7:30pm

Saturdays

 

 

 

7:30pm

Sundays

 

 

Can TV

7:00pm

Sundays-Saturdays

 

 

Luso TV

7:00pm

Mondays-Thursdays

 

 

 

7:30pm

Fridays-Sundays

 

Congo

Hope TV

7:00pm

Thursdays &

Saturdays

 

 

Moliere TV

6:00pm

Mondays

&Wednesdays

 

 

TVPN Television

Point Noire

6:00pm

Sundays

 

 

TV DOL

9:00pm

Fridays

 

 

DVS+

8:30pm

Saturdays

 

Niger Republic

Canal 3

6:30pm

Saturdays

 

Cote D'Ivore

Benie TV

 

Mondays- Saturdays

 

Gabon

TV+

9:20pm

Mondays & Wednesdays

 

 

 

9:20pm

Fridays - Sundays

 

 

TV Bethel

 

Tuesdays, Wednesdays

Saturdays

 

 

MPlus TV

4:00pm

Sundays & Mondays

 

 

 

11:00pm

Wednesdays

 

 

TopBenji TV

9:00pm

Tuesdays

 

 

 

3:30pm

Thursdays

 

 

 

6:00pm

Saturdays

 

 

Fire TV

6:00pm

Thursdays

 

 

 

8:00pm

Saturdays

 

Ghana

Crystal TV

8:00pm

Mondays - Wednesdays

 

 

 

6:00pm

Thursdays - Sundays

 

 

Ghana TV

8:30am

Sundays

 

 

Metro TV

9:00am

Sundays

 

 

Top TV

9:00pm

Saturdays & Sundays

 

 

TV Africa

5:30pm

Wednesdays

 

 

Net 2

2:30pm

Sundays & Sundays

 

 

 

6:30pm

Mondays & Wednesdays

 

Lesotho

Lesotho TV

7:30pm

Sundays

 

Uganda

WBS

11:45pm

Sundays

Saturdays

 

 

Channel 44

7:00pm

Fridays

 

 

UBC

8:30am

Saturdays

 

Kenya

UTV

4:00pm

Mondays - Fridays

 

 

KTN

6:00am

Saturdays & Sundays

 

 

TBN Family TV

6:00am

Mondays

 

Zimbabwe

ZIM TV

10:30pm

Thursdays

 

 

 

6:30am

Saturdays

 

 

 

1:30pm

Sundays

 

Rwanda

Rwanda TV

1:00pm

Sundays

 

 

YEGO TV

6:00pm - 7:00pm

Sundays

 

 

TV 1

7:30pm

Saturdays

 

 

Family TV

6:00pm - 7:00pm

Sundays

 

Swaziland

Swazi TV

5:00am

Wednesdays

NIGERIA

Abia

NTA Channel 6

6:00am

Sundays - Saturdays

 

 

NTA, Aba

6:00pm - 7:00pm

1st Sundays

 

 

MCL, Aba

6:00am & 8:00pm

Sundays - Saturdays

 

 

BCA, Umuahia

6:30pm

Sundays

Tuesdays & Thursdays

 

Abuja

Channels TV

6:30pm

Fridays & Saturdays

 

 

ITV

6:30pm

Saturdays & Sundays

 

 

 

7:00pm

Mondays - Wednesdays

 

 

 

6:30pm & 8:30pm

Thursdays & Fridays

 

 

STV

5:30pm

Saturdays

 

 

NTA Channel 5

6:00pm - 7:00pm

1st Sundays

 

 

AIT

6:00pm - 7:00PM

1st Sundays

 

Adamawa

NTA, Yola

5:30pm

Sundays

 

6:00pm - 7:00pm

1st Sundays

 

Akwa Ibom

NTA, Uyo

10:30am

Sundays

 

 

 

1:30pm

Mondays

 

 

 

2:30pm

Tuesdays

 

 

 

10:30pm

Wednesdays

 

 

 

2:00pm

Thursdays

 

   

 

Fridays

 

 

 

10:00am

 Saturdays

 

 

6:00PM - 7:00pm

1st Sundays

 

 

CRBC, Ikom

5:00pm

Sundays- Saturdays

 

 

NTA, Ogoja

 

Mondays

Wednesdays & Saturdays

 

Anambra

NTA, Onitsha

5:30pm

Sundays - Fridays

 

 

 

9.00am

Saturdays

 

 

6:00pm - 7:00PM

1st Sundays

 

Bauchi

BATV

5.30pm

Sundays

 

 

NTA

6:00pm - 7:00PM

1st Sundays

 

 

AIT

6:00pm - 7:00PM

1st Sundays

 

Bayelsa

NTA

6:00am

Sundays- Saturdays

 

 

6:00pm - 7:00PM

1st Sundays

 

 

AIT

5:00pm

Monday - Thursdays

 

 

NDTV

 

Monday - Thursdays

 

Benue

NTA, Makurdi

5:00pm

Sundays- Saturdays

 

6:00pm - 7:00pm

1st Sundays

 

Borno

AIT

6:00pm - 7:00PM

1st Sundays

 

 

NTA

6:00pm - 7:00PM

1st Sundays

 

Cross River

NTA, Calabar

6:00am

Sundays - Wednesdays

Fridays & Saturdays

 

 

6:00pm - 7:00PM

1st Sundays

 

 

 

9:00am

Thursdays

 

 

CRBC, Calabar

8:00pm & 10:30pm

Sundays

 

   

10:00pm

Mondays

Thursdays & Saturdays

 

   

6:00am

Tuesdays & Wednesdays

 

   

6:30am

Fridays

 

Delta

NTA, Asaba

6:00am

Sundays - Saturdays

 

 

6:00pm - 7:00PM

1st Sundays

 

 

DBS, Asaba

9:30pm

Sundays - Saturdays

 

 

DRTV, Warri

9:30am

Sundays - Fridays

 

 

 

6:00pm

Saturdays

 

 

NTA, Sapele

10:00pm

Mondays-Saturdays

 

 

6:00pm - 7:00PM

1st Sundays

 

Ebonyi

NTA, Abakaliki

7:30pm & 6:30pm

Mondays & Tuesdays

 

 

 

10:00pm & 1:30pm

Fridays & Saturdays

 

 

6:00pm - 7:00PM

1st Sundays

 

 

EBBC, Abakaliki

7:30pm

Sundays

 

Edo

NTA, Benin

5:00pm

Mondays

 

 

 

6:00pm

Wednesdays

Thursdays & Saturdays

 

 

6:00pm - 7:00PM

1st Sundays

 

 

EBS, Benin

 

Tuesdays - Saturdays

 

 

STV, Benin

3:30pm

Sundays &

Thursdays - Saturdays

 

 

ITV, Benin

5:30pm

Fridays

 

 

NTA, Uzauire

5:00pm

Thursdays

 

 

NTA, Iruekpen

6:00pm - 7:00PM

1st Sundays

 

Enugu

Star TV, Enugu

4:00pm

Sundays

 

 

 

10:00pm

Mondays & Fridays

 

 

 

8:00am

Saturdays

 

 

NTA, Enugu

6:00pm - 7:00PM

1st Sundays

 

Ekiti

EKTV, Ado-Ekiti

7:30pm

Fridays

 

Gombe

NTA, Gombe

11:00pm

Thursdays & Saturdays

 

 

NTA

6:00pm - 7:00PM

1st Sundays

 

 

AIT

6:00pm - 7:00PM

1st Sundays

 

Imo

NTA, Owerri

1:00pm

Sundays

 

 

 

5:00pm

Mondays - Fridays

 

 

 

10:30am

Saturdays

 

 

6:00pm - 7:00PM

1st Sundays

 

Jigawa

NTA, Dutse

6:00pm - 7:00pm

Sundays

 

Kano

AIT, Kano

9:00am

Sundays

 

 

6:00pm - 7:00PM

1st Sundays

 

Kaduna

NTA

3:30pm

Sundays

 

 

 

1:00pm

Mondays - Saturdays

 

 

6:00pm - 7:00PM

1st Sundays

 

AIT

6:00pm - 7:00pm

1st Sundays

 

 

DITV

7:30pm

Sundays- Saturdays

 

 

Capital TV

4:30pm

Sundays

 

 

 

8:00pm

Mondays - Saturdays

 

 

KSTV

10:00pm

Sundays- Saturdays

 

 

NTA, Zaria

 

Sundays - Wednesdays

& Saturdays

 

Katsina

NTA, Katsina

6:00pm - 7:00pm

1st Sundays

 

Kebbi

NTA, Kebbi

6:00pm

Thursdays

 

6:00pm - 7:00pm

1st Sundays

 

Kogi

NTA, Lokoja

5:00pm

Thursdays

 

6:00pm - 7:00pm

1st Sundays

 

Kwara

NTA, Ilorin

6:00am

Thursdays,

Saturdays & Sundays

 

6:00pm - 7:00pm

1st Sundays

 

AIT, Ilorin

6:00pm - 7:00pm

1st Sundays

Lagos

MITV

10:30pm

Mondays - Fridays

 

SuperScreen TV

6:30am,

12:30 & 8:30pm

Mondays - Fridays

 

TV Continental

7:30pm

Sundays

 

NTA 2, Channel 5

5:00pm

Sundays

 

6:00pm - 7:00pm

1st Sundays

 

NTA Channel 10

6:00am

Sundays

 

6:00pm - 7:00pm

1st Sundays

 

 

Silverbird TV

11:00am

Sundays

 

AIT

6:00pm - 7:00pm

1st Sundays

 

Nasarawa

NBS, Lafia

8:30pm

Saturdays

 

6:00pm - 7:00pm

1st Sundays

 

 

NTA, Keffi

6:00pm - 7:00pm

Sundays

 

Niger

NTA, Kainji

5:30pm

Saturdays & Sundays

 

6:00pm - 7:00pm

1st Sundays

 

NTA, Minna

6:00pm - 7:00pm

1st Sundays

 

Ogun

NTA, Abeokuta

6:00am

Fridays - Sundays

 

 

NTA, Imeko

6:30pm

Saturdays

 

6:00pm - 7:00pm

1st Sundays

 

 

NTA, Ijebu- Ode

7:30pm

Thursdays

 

Ondo

NTA, Akure

6:00pm - 7:00pm

1st Sundays

 

Osun

NTA, Ile-Ife

 

Saturdays

 

6:00pm - 7:00pm

1st Sundays

 

 

NTA, Oshogbo

4:00pm

Saturdays

 

6:00pm - 7:00pm

1st Sundays

 

Oyo

BCOS, Ibadan

12:00pm

Sundays

 

 

 

2:30pm

Mondays & Thursdays

 

 

NTA, Ogbomosho

7:30pm

Fridays

 

Plateau

PRTV, Jos

5:00pm

Sundays

 

 

 

8:30pm

Fridays

 

 

 

1:30pm

Saturdays

 

 

STV, Jos

4:00pm

Saturdays

 

 

NTA, Jos

5:00pm

Thursdays

 

 

6:00pm - 7:00pm

1st Sundays

 

 

AIT, Jos

6:00PM - 7:00pm

1st Sundays

 

Rivers

RSTV, Port-harcourt

12:00pm

Sundays

 

 

 

2:30pm

Mondays - Fridays

 

 

NTA, Port-harcourt

6:00pm

Mondays - Wednesdays

 

 

6:00PM - 7:00pm

1st Sundays

 

 

STV, Port-harcourt

2:00pm

Sundays

 

   

3:30pm

Mondays - Fridays

 

   

10:30am

Saturdays

 

 

AIT, Port-harcourt

6:00PM - 7:00pm

1st Sundays

 

Sokoto

NTA, Sokoto

1:00pm

Sundays

 

 

6:00PM - 7:00pm

1st Sundays

 

Taraba

NTA, Jalingo

6:30pm

Sundays & Saturdays

 

 

6:00PM - 7:00pm

1st Sundays

 

Yobe

NTA, Damaturu

6:00pm - 7:00pm

1st Sundays

 

Zamfara

NTA, Gusau

6:00pm - 7:00pm

Sundays

Introducing our all new Online TV! Watch Now!